powder coated aluminum profile 40*40 aluminum profile extrusion profile, anodized alum,t shape aluminum profile

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2.5-3.5 / Kilogram | 300 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
80000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port:
Shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Grade:
6000 Series
Temper:
T3-T8
Application:
Industrial console
Shape:
T - Profile
Alloy Or Not:
Is Alloy
Model Number:
6063 T5
Brand Name:
Minjian
shape:
square
length:
normally is 6 m
temper:
T3, T4, T5, T6, T8
material:
alloy 6063, 6061, 6065 or others
application:
workshop industrial aluminum profile
warranty:
Within 15 years without colour changing
press machine:
500-4000 tons all together 64 press lines
moulding:
our moulds, no fee; if opening mould, usually about 10-50 tons, is
surface:
Anodize, electrophoresis, powder coating, PVDF coating
color:
Any colour based on Standard Germany RAL mark
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
aluminium profile for glass.(1) EP Film,crate box, wooden pallet,or plywood case or others,and we can package following with customer's request.(2) For normally, 12 tons for a 20 feet contaner; 24 tons for a 40 feet container.
Delivery Time
shipped in 15 days after payment

Shanghai Minjian Aluminum Co., Ltd

 

 

aluminum profile manufacture

 

 

our products

 

Composition and standard
(Item)(Test)(Standard)(MJ-standard)
Alloy6063(%)6063A(%)6061A(%)
Silicon                  Si         0.20-0.600.30-0.600.40-0.80
Iron                       Fe0.350.15-0.350.7
Copper                 Cu0.10.10.15-0.40
Manganese           Mn0.10.150.15
Magnesium           Mg0.45-0.900.60-0.690.80-1.20
Chrome                 Cr0.10.050.04-0.35
Zinc                       Zn0.10.150.25
Titanium                Ti0.10.10.15
Other(each)0.050.050.05
Other(total)0.150.150.15
Aluminum                 ALRemainderRemaimderRemainder
(Mechanical Properties of Sections under Room Temperature)
AlloyState(Temsile strength test)(Hardness test)
Tensile stength Sb Mpa          (Non-proportional Stretching Stress)(Stretching rate)Pattem thickness  
(sp0.2Mpa)(S%)MmHVHW
(Noless than) ( > )
6061T417710816///
T62652458///
6063 6063AT515710880.8588
T62051778///
(Suface Treatment of Sections)
(Class)(Min-average film thickness)(Min-part film thickness
AA10108
AA151512
AA202016
AA252520
(The anodized thickness of goods is generally supplied in grade AA109 or is controlled according to your request)

 

 

Product application and booth  

 

  All kinds of surface treatment

Mill finishFinish of aluminum itself, with a natural anodic layer formed in the air, weak corrosion resistance.
Shine metal sliver
AnodizingThrough an eletrical process to form a certain layer of anodic layer on the surface of profile.
available in different colors like metal silver, champagne, darkbronze, black, and the same color with mette effect.

electrophoresis

Base on anodized process, an extra transparent film is formed to make the surface clearer and look bit of shining, with very good corrosion resistance.
Available in different colors like metal silver, champagne, black, and the same color with mette effect.
Powder coatingThe powdered paint is electrostatically charged and sprayed onto the part, to form a thick layer to protect the surface. With very good corrosion resistance,
Available in all kinds of colour
Wooden grainNew technology in finishing to form a texture look like real wood.
Available in types of wood pattern. Handtouch or film transfering are both available. Customized accepted.
PolishingBy buffing and chemical process to form mirror like finish, suitable for decorative application
Available in all kinds of colour
BrushedBy brushing and chemical process to form shining with line, suitable for decorative application
Available in all kinds of colour

 

 

Product process

 

 

Company Information

 

Shanghai Minjian Aluminum Co.,Ltd. is a high and new tech aluminum profile manufacturing company. The products are widely used in aerospace,military,metro and large building construction.The products are exported to overseas countries and regions like USA ,Japan,Canada,UK,Holland,Spain and Denmark.

The company now has 18 sets of extrusion presses including 600 tons, 800 tons, 1200 tons, 1650 tons, 1800 tons,2500 tons,3600tons and 4200 tons. The 4200 ton press can extrude super large profiled product with a maximal breadth of 420mm, maximal diameter 500mm and maximal length of 15 meters. Total annual output is about 80,000 tons of building and construction extrusion material, door and window profile,curtain wall and industrial profiles.with annual output of 500,000 pieces aluminum heating radiators. we have full automatic lines of oxidation, staining, electrophoretic painting, heat insulation compounding, powder painting, wood-grainy painting, which can do the mill finish for the structural profile, industrial profile and radiator to meet the customer personal requirements.

 

We have spectrograph, mechanical property testing machine, metallographic testing system, bending test machine and Ultrasonic explore equipment can provide full range inspection of the products before, during and after the production process.

 

The company has passed ISO9001 quality system. We always Committed to the development of new products, We adhere to the Enterprise Policy " quality first, continuous innovation, continuous development, continuous improvement" business principles. We will supply more perfect products, better service and better prices to our old and new customers. 

 

 

 

 

Our certificates

 

1, Why to choose our company?
We have 8 years aluminium profiles production experience that always do the best to support customers’ development in order to be mutual benefit for long terms business; HIGH QUALITY,CHEAP PRICE,SINCERE SERVIE ,EXQUISTITE TECHNICAL  are the most we are focus on.
2, What is the quality and price?
We have more than 200 staffs and imported lots of advance production equipment from abroad.50% of our staff work for the company more than 10 years. 20% of them are technical and quality inspection. We strictly carry out the NATIONAL STANDARD and advance standard all over the world to make sure our products maintain the high level in this field. For a long term credit and development, quality is the first we are focusing.
We produced more than 2,500 tons profiles by 200 staffs in 2010, with highly working efficiency. We save a huge cost to increase our advantage. We wouldn't sell bad products at low price but our price was great competitive with good quality